Calendar

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

9:00 am - 10:00 am Early Worship

11:00 am - 12:30 pm Confirmation Class

11:15 am - 12:00 pm Worship

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Scripture @ Wickerts

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Boy Scouts- CE Building

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Finance Council, office

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Praise Team Rehearsal

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Traditional Choir Rehearsal

6:00 pm - 9:30 pm RPC Reads – The Chicken Who Saved Us meet and greet w/author

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Middle School Youth Group meets in Youth Rm., CE Bldg.

9:00 am - 10:00 am Early Worship

11:00 am - 12:30 pm Confirmation Class

11:15 am - 12:00 pm Worship

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Scripture @ Wickerts

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Boy Scouts- CE Building

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Fellowship, Victor’s Coffee shop

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Mission Commission meeting

Ash Wednesday

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Noon prayer gathering & imposition of ashes

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Praise Team Rehearsal

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Service and Imposition of Ashes

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Scouts Leadership Mtg., CE Bldg.

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Traditional Choir Rehearsal

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm UNITE Youth Rally @ RPC

8:00 am - 9:30 am Men’s Breakfast Club- Emerald Heights

10:00 am - 12:00 pm Knit One-Pray Two, P.L.

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Middle School Youth Group meets in Youth Rm., CE Bldg.

9:00 am - 10:00 am Early Worship

10:15 am - 11:15 am Deacons Meeting

11:00 am - 12:30 pm Confirmation Class

11:15 am - 12:00 pm Worship

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Scripture @ Wickerts

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Boy Scouts- CE Building

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Session Meets (with Bible Study @ 6:30)

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Praise Team Rehearsal

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Traditional Choir Rehearsal

15

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Middle School Youth Group meets in Youth Rm., CE Bldg.

9:00 am - 10:00 am Early Worship

11:00 am - 12:30 pm Confirmation Class

11:15 am - 12:00 pm Worship

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Boy Scouts- CE Building

19

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Lenten Small group

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Praise Team Rehearsal

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Traditional Choir Rehearsal

22

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Middle School Youth Group meets in Youth Rm., CE Bldg.

9:00 am - 10:00 am Early Worship

11:15 am - 12:00 pm Worship

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm New Members Lunch and Class

25

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Theology on Tap w/ Overlake PC @ Postdoc Brewing

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Finance Council, office

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Lenten Small group

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Praise Team Rehearsal

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Traditional Choir Rehearsal

29

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Middle School Youth Group meets in Youth Rm., CE Bldg.

9:00 am - 10:00 am Early Worship

11:15 am - 12:00 pm Worship

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm New Members Lunch and Class

1
2

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Lenten Small group

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Praise Team Rehearsal

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Traditional Choir Rehearsal

5

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Middle School Youth Group meets in Youth Rm., CE Bldg.

+ Export Events